Scholarship Listing

Search, sort, and filter the scholarships we have available. Click the money_dollar.png icon for Scholarship details...

 

  Name Category Major
American Bank of Texas Dean's Honor Scholarship General N/A
ANDERS - C. Rachel Anders Dental Assisting Scholarship Human Service Dental Assisting
ANDERSON - Jim & Nancy Anderson Achievement Scholarship General N/A
Art Students "Purchase Award" Prize Competitive Art
BAYLESS - Sharon Bonner Bayless Scholarship Education Elementary Education
BELKOFER - Saralu Belkofer Scholarship Outside Scholarship N/A
Black Family Distinguished Achievement Scholarship General N/A
BLEDSOE - B.K. & Betty Bledsoe Achievement Scholarship Business N/A
BROWN - Betty Jo Brown Memorial Scholarship General N/A
Children of GC Employees Scholarship General N/A
Christopher Ryan Ritchie Memorial Scholarship General N/A
Chuck Kraemer Scholarship Business General Business
Churches of Christ of Grayson & Fannin Counties Scholarship General N/A
Clara Blackford Smith and W. Aubrey Smith Charitable Foundation General N/A
Clay Dyer Criminal Justice Scholarship – Sam Houston State Outside Scholarship Criminal Justice
Confrerie des Chevaliers du Tastevin Scholarship General N/A
Cooper-Holbrook Valhalla Scholarship General N/A
Criminal Justice Achievement Scholarship Human Service Criminal Justice
CWL Scholarship Fund for Continuing Education General N/A
Cynthia Arden Sanders Memorial Achievement Scholarship General N/A
Dale & Margaret Ann Hill Leadership Scholarship General N/A
DALLAS - Denny Dallas Leadership Scholarship General N/A
Dan O'Dea Memorial Scholarship in Musical Arts Fine Arts Music
Dare to Dream Scholarships General N/A
Debra Boren Achievement Scholarship for CADD General N/A
Dorothy Vestal Scholarship General N/A
DORSET - Shep & Bonner Dorset Memorial Scholarship General N/A
Dr. John Chumbley Family Scholarship General N/A
Dr. Martha Payne Leadership Scholarship in Office Business Office & Computer Technology
Dr. Pamela Anglin Achievement Scholarship General N/A
Dr. Ramon Alemán Memorial Scholarship General N/A
Dr. Roy & Helen Renfro Scholarship General N/A
Dr. Roy A. Riddels Memorial Leadership Scholarship General N/A
Dr. Truman & Edna Wester Presidential Scholarship General N/A
Dr. Truman & Ruth Wester Transfer Student Scholars General N/A
E. Peter Haas, Jr. Memorial Scholarship for Viticulture General N/A
Elias & Hanna Regensburger Foundation Scholarship General N/A
Erwin J. “Buddy” Wagner Scholarship – SOSU General N/A
Fannin Bank Leadership Scholarship General N/A
Fred & Mae Guilloud Scholarship General N/A
FROESE - Stephen L. Froese Achievement Scholarship in Music Fine Arts Music
Gary & Sue Paikowski Achievement Scholarship General N/A
GERIG - Bruce & Dickie Gerig Scholarship Human Service Nursing
GOSNELL - James H. & Doretha Gosnell Memorial Sponsored Valhalla General N/A
Grayson College Art Scholarship Fine Arts Visual Arts
Grayson College Baseball Scholarship Athletics Baseball
Grayson College Softball Scholarship Athletics Softball
Grayson College Theatre Scholarship Fine Arts Drama
Grayson College Women's Volleyball Scholarship Athletics Volleyball
Grayson County Builders Association Leadership Scholarship Workforce Education Construction
GREEN - Dorothy & Gus Green Valhalla Scholarship General N/A
GUESS - Susie V. Guess Memorial Scholarship General N/A
Herrera-Nicholl Memorial Scholarship General N/A
HERRIAGE - Audra M. “Tooter” Herriage Memorial Scholarship General N/A
Holbrook-Cardinal Valhalla Scholarship General N/A
Independent Bank Endowed Scholarship General N/A
Instrumental Music Fine Arts N/A
Irma Blackburn Memorial Scholarship General N/A
J&J - Billy Mayo/Rubin Jones Memorial Scholarship General N/A
J.P. & Blanch Norman Memorial Scholarship General N/A
Jeffrey Kent Wattman Memorial Leadership Scholarship General N/A
Jim & Jacqueline Mehaffey Valhalla Scholarship General N/A
Joan Bohm Adair Scholarship General N/A
Joann Bennett Memorial Scholarship General N/A
Joe Wolfe Memorial Scholarship General N/A
John Dannel Memorial Sponsored Achievement Scholarship General N/A
John Mumm Memorial Scholarship General N/A
John Ross Ramey Achievement Scholarship General N/A
Kwikset Corporation Leadership Scholarship General N/A
L. C. & Ellen Kemp Memorial Scholarship Education N/A
Landmark Bank Achievement Scholarship General N/A
Laura & Barry Fontaine Valhalla Scholarship Fund General N/A
Linda Adams Ellis Achievement Scholarship General N/A
Lisa L. Powell Endowed Scholarship for the Visual Fine Arts Visual Arts
Lough Management, Inc./Jim & Delinda Lough Distinguished Business General Business
Mabel & Thomas E. Sears Memorial Scholarship General N/A
Mary A. Carter, Jessica Elaine Carter & Jesse B. C General N/A
Mary Elizabeth Blalack Memorial Scholarship General N/A
Mary Louise Dusek Wedel Scholarship in Visual Arts Fine Arts Visual Arts
Mary Spears Gurak Memorial Scholarship General N/A
Matt Hoffman Memorial Scholarship General N/A
MEHAFFEY - R.C. & Pauline Eppler Mehaffey Scholarship General N/A
Mitchell Jay Merrill Memorial Scholarship General N/A
Old Settlers Association J.N. Dixon History Scholarship General N/A
Old Settlers Scholarship Competitive History
Orvetta & Gene Biddle Scholarship General N/A
PARTIN - Dr. John & Nelda Partin Dramatic Arts Achievement Fine Arts Drama
Peggy Munson Wilcox Valhalla Scholarship General N/A
Percy W. & Pauline H. Neblett Leadership Scholarship General N/A
Plyler Construction Scholarship General N/A
Porfirio & Margarita Garcia/J.I. Caswell Memorial Education Education
Q.D. & Ruby Jo Williams Scholarship General N/A
R.F. (Bob) & Lola Sanford GOLD Scholarship General N/A
Rad & Pat Richardson Achievement Scholarship General N/A
Ralph & Janelle Jones Leadership Scholarship General N/A
Ray & Mary Morrison Charitable Trust/Transfer Student General N/A
Ray and Mary Morrison Scholarship General N/A
Raymond A. Blalack & Mary Elizabeth Blalack Achievement General N/A
Raymond A. Blalack & Mary Elizabeth Blalack Distinction General N/A
Raymond A. Blalack & Mary Elizabeth Blalack Leader General N/A
Reedrill / Ben Blackburn Technical Scholarship General N/A
Reedrill Valhalla Scholarship in Drafting General N/A
Robert E.B. Fielder Memorial Scholarship General N/A
Robert L. Cherry Memorial Scholarship in Criminal Justice Human Service Criminal Justice
Roger Alex, Jr. & Patsy Kemp Powell Academic Scholarship General N/A
Roger Alex, Sr. & Doris Johnson Powell Memorial Scholarship General N/A
Rubin Jones Memorial Scholarship General N/A
Ruth Pierce Memorial Scholarship General N/A
SADSAC Scholarship – for GC Nursing Students General N/A
SCHEIBMEIR - Dr. Alan & Barbara Scheibmeir Scholarship General N/A
SCHWEIZER - Charles & Darlene Schweizer Valhalla Scholarship General N/A
Sherman Radiology Association Achievement Scholarship Human Service General Health Science
Siebman Achievement Scholarship General N/A
SMITH - Scott B. Smith Memorial Scholarship General N/A
SPEARS - Charles A. & Charlotte R. Spears Scholarship General N/A
STAFFORD - C.W. Stafford Scholarship for DAAC Students Human Service Alcohol and Drug Abuse Counseling
Super Sack Leadership Scholarship General N/A
TeeGee Scholarship General N/A
Texas Star Bank Achievement Scholarships General N/A
Texoma AAUW Leadership Scholarship General N/A
T-STEM Challenge Scholarship Science N/A
UTTER - Blake Utter Achievement Scholarship General N/A
VANDYGRIFF - Priscilla Smith Vandygriff Scholarship in Elementary Education Elementary Education
Viking Scholarships General N/A
Wendell Williams & Family Scholarship General N/A
Whitney McKinney Curtis Leadership Scholarship General N/A
William & Winnie Cooper Valhalla Scholarship General N/A
William H. Hill Memorial Scholarship General N/A
WRIGHT - Captain Arthur Plato Wright Memorial Scholarship General N/A